Myrrh, 1oz.

  • Sale
  • Regular price $6.24
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Myrrh resin has been used as an ingredient in incense and perfumes. It has a long history of folklore and spirituality in many ancient cultures, as it was used to anoint kings and scent the fabrics of pilgrims traveling to holy places. *

Myrrh resin can be employed in body care recipes, incense blends, and macerated as an extract.*

 It is often prepared as a tincture in Ayurvedic and Traditional Chinese Medicine herbal formulations. Used in conjunction with other ingredients for the development of many cosmetic applications and incense blends.*