Myrrh resin has been used as an ingredient in incense and perfumes. It has a long history of folklore and spirituality in many ancient cultures, as it was used to anoint kings and scent the fabrics of pilgrims traveling to holy places. *
Myrrh resin can be employed in body care recipes, incense blends, and macerated as an extract.*
It is often prepared as a tincture in Ayurvedic and Traditional Chinese Medicine herbal formulations. Used in conjunction with other ingredients for the development of many cosmetic applications and incense blends.*
Making it Make Sense
We understand that we live in a world full of addictive foods and lifestyle habits. Thanks to our research, expansion of our family and personal trial & error— we have broken some interesting information for you. Please Enjoy!